Privacy Policy

Article 1 - Introduction and role of the Privacy Policy



The purpose of this policy is to inform you of the Service's commitment to your privacy and the protection of your Personal Information collected and processed in connection with your use of the Service. It is important that you read this Privacy Policy so that you are aware of why and how we use your data. By registering with the Service, you agree to provide us with true information about yourself. Providing false information is contrary to the terms and conditions on the Service. Please note that this Privacy Policy may be modified or supplemented at any time, including for the purpose of complying with any legislative, regulatory, case law or technological developments. The date of its update will be clearly indicated, if applicable. These changes are binding on you as soon as they are posted online and we therefore invite you to consult this Privacy Policy regularly in order to be aware of any changes. You will also find a description of your privacy rights and how the law protects you.



Article 2 - Data collected on the Site



The Data collected and subsequently processed by the Service are those that you voluntarily transmit to us by filling in the various forms present within the Service. For certain operations on the contents, you may be led to transmit Data concerning you to third party partners through their own services, more specifically during payments that you may make. We will not have access to such data, as their collection and processing is governed by the terms and conditions of these parties. We invite you to consult their conditions before communicating your Data in this context. Your IP address (identification number assigned to your computer on the Internet) is collected automatically. You are informed that the Service is likely to implement an automatic tracking process (Cookie), which you can prevent by changing the relevant settings on your Internet browser, as explained in the general conditions of this Service. In general, you can visit the blinxunderwear.com Service without providing any personal information about yourself. In any case, you are under no obligation to transmit this information. However, if you refuse, you may not be able to take advantage of certain information or services. We also collect, use and share aggregate data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregate data may be derived from your personal information but is not legally required to be so because it does not directly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data to calculate the percentage of users who access a specific feature of the Service. In order to provide better content and services, the https://strangerthings-boutique.com/ Service uses the Google Analytics service. Google Analytics does not track your browsing habits on third-party services. The information about you that Google Analytics has access to does not contain any personal data about you. We do not collect so-called "sensitive" data. The contact information of the Users of the Service who have registered on the Service will be saved, in compliance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978. In accordance with this law, they have the right to access, withdraw, modify or rectify the Data they have provided. The collection of the Users' personal Data by the Editor does not require any declaration to the French authority of protection of personal Data (the National Commission of Data processing and Freedoms - CNIL).



Article 3 - Identity of the data controller



The person in charge of the processing is the company Strangerthings-boutique.

 

Article 4 - Purpose of the Data collected



The Data identified as mandatory on the Service's forms are necessary in order to benefit from the Service's corresponding functionalities, and more specifically from the operations on the contents proposed within it. The Service is likely to collect and process the Data of its Users: For the purpose of providing you with the information or services to which you have subscribed, in particular: Sending of newsletters, retargeting facebook, snapchat, google. For the purpose of collecting information allowing us to improve our Service, our products and features (including through the use of cookies). For the purpose of contacting you about : Promotional offers, new products, contests, brand news, tips.



Article 5 - Recipients and use of the Data collected



The Data collected by us are processed for the purposes of carrying out operations on the contents of the Service. You are likely to receive electronic mail (emails) from our Service, in particular in the context of newsletters that you have accepted. You can ask to no longer receive these emails by contacting us at sheblinx@gmail.com or by clicking on the link provided for this purpose in each of the emails sent to you. Only BRM AGENCY is the recipient of your personal information. This information is never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors that BRM AGENCY uses. Neither BRM AGENCY nor its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of its Service. Your personal data may be shared with the parties listed below for the purposes defined in this Privacy Policy. We require that all third parties ensure the security of your personal data and treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third party service providers to use your data.



Article 6 - Legal basis for data processing



In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), BRM AGENCY only processes personal data in the following situations: with your consent; where there is a contractual obligation (a contract between BRM AGENCY and you); to comply with a legal obligation (under EU or national legislation).



Article 7 - Data Security



You are informed that your Data may be disclosed in application of a law, a regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority or, if necessary, for the purposes of preserving the Publisher's rights and interests. We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed or accessed without authorization. In addition, access to your personal data is subject to a defined and documented security procedure.



Article 8 - Duration of storage of Data



The Data is stored at the Service's host, whose contact details are given in the Service's legal notice, and is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above, which may not exceed 24 months. Beyond this period, they will be kept exclusively for statistical purposes and will not be used in any way whatsoever.